Midnight & Mango - The Crown Jewel Studio
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Swimming Pool Infinity pool Rooftop pool |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Golf course | On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Situated within a 3-km distance of Divorce Sandy Beach, the 33 m² Midnight & Mango - The Crown Jewel Studio Cabo San Lucas provides guests with Wi-Fi for either business or leisure. Marlin Alley is only a 6-minute walk away, while Cabo San Lucas Country Club Golf Course is also approximately a 10-minute drive from the apartment.
This apartment is just 1.7 km from Cultural Pavilion of the Republic, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Midnight & Mango - The Crown Jewel Studio offers a prime location around a 15-minute ride from La Palmilla.
The apartment comprises a balcony complete with air conditioning, as well as media amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Beds fitted with plump-down pillows are at guests' disposal at the property. Visitors of Midnight & Mango - The Crown Jewel Studio will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with a hairdryer and towels. Furthermore, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet is available.
Along with tea and coffee making facilities, the apartment is equipped with a mini-kitchen that includes a refrigerator and glassware. Well-connected to many sights, the accommodation is a short way from Terminal de Auto Cabo San Lucas bus station. Midnight & Mango - The Crown Jewel Studio features access to a sundeck and a golf course, as well as a fitness centre, providing plenty of options for relaxation and exercise. Also, guests can take advantage of fitness classes.
- Local attractions
- El Squid Roe1.1 km
- Rudos Gym1.2 km
- Monumento a la madre650 m
- Marlin Alley350 m
- Plaza Castillo750 m
- Cabo Unico Store600 m
- Pedregal de Cabo San Lucas1.1 km
- Airports
- Los Cabos45 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Infinity pool
- Rooftop pool
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Fitness centre
- Golf course
- Pool with view
- Shallow end
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Midnight & Mango - The Crown Jewel Studio?
Guests of Midnight & Mango - The Crown Jewel Studio can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Divorce Sandy Beach, placed 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are Cabo San Lucas Country Club Golf Course (3 km) as well as La Palmilla (2.4 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Midnight & Mango - The Crown Jewel Studio?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Midnight & Mango - The Crown Jewel Studio to the city centre. - ❓
Does Midnight & Mango - The Crown Jewel Studio come with a kitchen?
Yes, Midnight & Mango - The Crown Jewel Studio provides a kitchenette. - ❓
What is the size of the apartment?
The apartment is composed of 33 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by the accommodation?
The accommodation has the capability to accommodate up to 2 guests. - ❓
Does Midnight & Mango - The Crown Jewel Studio have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Midnight & Mango - The Crown Jewel Studio features a rooftop swimming pool.